Calendar

Santa Fe Talent Education 2019-2020 Calendar

Group lessons:    Kol BeRamah at 1409 Luisa Street Suite A https://goo.gl/maps/PQgaQYhxLubrsmm68

Solo Recitals:       Unity Church on Highway 599 https://goo.gl/maps/L2cGEVauQaivCqFd8

Fall & Spring Group Concerts:       Unitarian Church on Barcelona Road https://goo.gl/maps/UM4mVzERXisbLi6q6

 

       All recitals & group concerts are dress-up occasions. 

       Please no t-shirts or jeans. Really.

 

 

August 25 Fall Lessons Begin

August 28 Group Lessons Begin

September 4, 11, 18, 25      Group Lessons

October 2                             Solo Recital 6pm at Unity Church on Hwy 599

October 9                             Group Concert at Brookdale 640 Alta Vista Street

October 16, 23, 30               Group Lessons

November 6, 13                    Group Lessons

November 20                        Solo Recital 6pm at Unity Church on Hwy 599

Break November 23-30

December 4, 11                    Group Lessons

December 13                        Small Group Concert (limited to 15) Christmas at the Palace

December 18                        Fall Group Concert 6pm Unitarian Church on Barcelona Road

Break December 21 -January 4

January 8, 15, 22, 29           Group Lessons

February 5                           Group Lesson

February 12                         Solo Recital 6pm at Unity Church on Hwy 599

February 19, 26                   Group Lessons

March 4, 11                           Group Lessons

Break March 15-21

March 25                             Group Lesson

April 1                                  Group Lesson

April 8                                  Solo Recital 6pm at Unity Church on Hwy 599

April 15, 22, 29                   Group Lessons

May 6                                  Group Lesson

May 13                                Spring Group Concert 6pm Unitarian Church on Barcelona Road

May 20                                No Group or Recital

Break May 23-June 6

Summer groups, events and lesson dates will be available in April 2020.

Wednesday
5:30-6:15 – Big Room Small Room
Early Book 1 Margaret  Pre-Twinkle Rick
Althea 

Naomi 

Cassidy 

Esperanza 

Imelda

Nyah

Simone

Joseph

Inara 

Finn

Cora 

Nico

6:15-7:00 – Big Room Small Room
Book 1 Margaret Bach to Boccherini Naomi
Yuvia 

Grace 

Pierce 

Emma 

Aurelia 

Xochitl 

Rachel 

Zachary 

Joaquin 

Mateo 

Sam 

Seraphine 

Leia 

Astrid 

Hanna 

Elie 

Iona 

Sam 

Carolina 

Rhea

7:00-8:00 – Big Room Small Room
Book 3-4 Naomi Enchanted Strings Rick
Brooke

Ella

Joey

Cole

Anna Alice

Coriandra 

Leah

Oscar

Sofia

Sachi

Weston

Sadie